English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
obstetrical table [correct]; obstetric table [correct]; delivery table [correct]
DEF: a device with adjustable sections used to support a patient in the various positions required during obstetric and gynecologic procedures.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
table d'accouchement [correct, feminine noun]; table obstétricale [feminine noun]
CONT: Table d’examen qui peut être la table d’accouchement ou table de gynécologie classique.