English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
stream feeder [correct]
DEF: A fast type of automatic feeder where the sheets are fed into a press in a constant, overlapping stream. As the first sheet is taken up by the grippers for printing, the next is ready to move into the lays.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
margeur à nappe [correct, masculine noun]; margeur en nappe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif d’entraînement à succion ou à friction qui transfert les feuilles depuis la pile de papier jusqu'au système de marge de la presse ou de la plieuse par accumulation de feuilles sur la table de marge plutôt que par feuilles séparées(margeur feuille à feuille).