English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
plucker
CONT: the machines [Truszchler] work on the principle of moving the bales of cotton ... while rotating or oscillating pluckers draw small tufts from the underside of each bale.
French (Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
table d'aiguilles [feminine noun]; tablette à aiguilles [feminine noun]
CONT: le [...] système d’ouvreuse-mélangeuse Trutzschler [...] se compose du raboteur de balles appelé Balomat [composé d’] éléments de construction [se composant] de 2 tables d’aiguilles.