English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
examining table [correct]; examination table [correct]
CONT: Examining table. Hinged leg and head extensions adjustable to any angle. Sliding instrument tray extends outward from either side of table.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
table d’examen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Table d’examen. permettant toutes positions, allongée, assise, [etc... ]