English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
amalgam table [correct]; amalgamating table [correct]
DEF: A sloping wooden table covered with a copper plate on which the mercury is spread in order to amalgamate with the precious metal particles.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
table d'amalgamation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table fixe recouverte de plaques d’amalgamation.