English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
inclination of take-off [correct]; take-off inclination [correct]; takeoff inclination [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
inclinaison de la table du tremplin [correct, feminine noun]; angle d’inclinaison de la table du tremplin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.