English (Codes (Software))
ASCII code table [correct]; ASCII table [correct]
CONT: The ASCII Table. Computers can only understand one language, which is binary ... The ASCII (American Standard Code of Information Interchange) table shows the numerical representation of a character in decimal, which is then converted to binary by the compilers interpreter.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
tableau des codes ASCII [correct, masculine noun]; table ASCII [correct, masculine noun]; table des codes ASCII [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau qui associe une valeur numérique de 0 à 127 à chaque caractère (du type char).
OBS: ASCII : American Standard Code of Information Interchange