English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
talus slope [correct]
DEF: A steep, concave slope formed by an accumulation of loose rock fragments; especially such a slope at the base of a cliff, formed by the coalescence of several rockfall taluses or alluvial taluses; the surface profile of an accumulation of talus.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
tablier d'éboulis [correct, masculine noun]; pente d’éboulis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pente raide et concave formée par l’accumulation de fragments rocheux; particulièrement une pente au pied d’une falaise formée par la réunion de plusieurs talus rocheux ou alluviaux.