English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
through plate girder bridge; TPG bridge
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont à poutres à âme pleine à tablier inférieur [masculine noun]; pont à poutres pleines à tablier inférieur [masculine noun]