English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
ballasted through plate girder bridge
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont ballasté à poutres à âme pleine à tablier inférieur [masculine noun]; pont ballasté à poutres pleines à tablier inférieur [masculine noun]