English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
reinforcement chord set [correct]
CONT: Reinforcement chord sets for greater weights and lengths are also under development.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
tablier renforcé [masculine noun]
CONT: Sont également à l’étude des tabliers renforcés qui permettraient d’augmenter la longueur des travées portantes et leur capacité.