English (Furniture (Various))
swivel stool
OBS: [--a device for sitting consisting of a seat supported by a pedestal on which it can turn]
French (Mobilier divers)
tabouret pivotant; tabouret tournant
OBS: [--tabouret mobile sur son pied]