English (Paleontology)
biform tabularium
OBS: A new morphological term, biform tabularium, is proposed for tabulae arranged in two systems corresponding to two different groups of interseptal loculi. This term suggested in article written for Jahrbuch für Geologie, DDR.
French (Paléontologie)
tabularium biforme [proposal, masculine noun]