English (Paleontology)
tabularium [correct]
DEF: [The] axial part of the interior of a corallite, in which tabulae are developed ...
French (Paléontologie)
tabularium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les planchers] occupent dans le thécarium [des Anthozoaires] une zone nettement tranchée [appelée] le tabularium.