English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
tabulator bar
OBS: [--a key what automatically sets the typewriter according to spots fixed with the tab set.]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
barre de tabulateur
OBS: [--touche qui commande l’espacement fixé par les taquets de tabulation.]