English (Computer Programs and Programming)
tab-delimited; tab delimited
DEF: Layout of registers in which each field is separated by a tab, but unlike fields separated by commas, each item of alphanumerical data is not enclosed by inverted commas.
OBS: tab delimited: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
séparé par des tabulateurs; séparé par des tabulations
DEF: Disposition des registres dans lesquels les zones sont séparées par un tabulateur et dont les données alphanumériques ne sont pas fermées par des guillemets, à différence des archives séparés par des virgules.
OBS: séparé par des tabulateurs : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
separado por tabuladores [correct]; limitado por tabuladores
DEF: Disposición de registros en el que los campos están separados entre sí mediante un tabulador. A diferencia de los archivos en los que los campos están separados por comas, los datos alfanuméricos no están encerrados entre comillas.
OBS: separado por tabuladores: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.