English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
decimal tabulator [correct]; decimal tab [correct]
DEF: In a typewriter, a device that is used to align figures according to the decimal sign.
OBS: By using the decimal tabulator, one can align figures without using the space bar or the backspace key.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
tabulateur décimal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif d’une machine à écrire qui permet l’alignement de chiffres en fonction du point décimal.
OBS: Le tabulateur décimal permet d’aligner les chiffres sans utiliser la barre d’espacement ou la touche de rappel arrière.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
tabulador decimal [correct, masculine noun]