English (Paleontology)
mural pore [correct]
OBS: [A] mural pore [is a] circular or small oval hole in [the] wall between adjoining corallites, as in some tabulates (...)
French (Paléontologie)
pore mural [correct]
OBS: [Un] pore mural met en communication [deux] individus d’une colonie à polypiérides soudés [(et] est généralement donné comme un caractère particulier aux tabulés.