English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
French degree [correct]
CONT: Advantages of remineralization. ... The TAC and TH must be minimal, that is 8 French degrees for water with low sulphate and chloride content ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
degré français [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Intérêt de la reminéralisation. [...] le TAC et le TH doivent présenter des valeurs minimales, que l'on pourra fixer à 8 degrés français pour des eaux ayant de faibles teneurs en sulfates et en chlorures [...]