English (Commercial Fishing)
multispecies TAC [correct]; multispecies total allowable catch [correct]
CONT: Northeast Multispecies Total Allowable Catch Specifications for 2006 - The National Marine Fisheries Service is proposing Implementation of Necessary Changes to the Vessel Monitoring System (VMS) to Address the Gulf of Main (GOM) Cod Running Clock Provision.
French (Pêche commerciale)
TAC plurispécifique [correct, masculine noun]; total autorisé de capture plurispécifique [masculine noun]
DEF: Total autorisé de capture global combinant les TAC d’espèces capturables ensemble.