English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
450 Tactical Helicopter Squadron [correct]; 450 Tac Hel Sqn [correct]
OBS: 450 Tactical Helicopter Squadron; 450 Tac Hel Sqn: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
450e Escadron tactique d’hélicoptères [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 450 Esc Tac Hél [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 450e Escadron tactique d’hélicoptères : s’écrit 450e Escadron tactique d’hélicoptères.
OBS: 450e Escadron tactique d’hélicoptères; 450 Esc Tac Hél : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.