English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
pass-through security [correct]; pass-through [correct, noun]
DEF: Security that passes payments from borrowers to investors as loan payments are collected. Its cash flow is from a pool or pools of underlying loans. The issuer remits, or passes through, to the investor monthly payments of principal and interest.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
titre avec flux identiques [correct, masculine noun]; titre adossé à des créances avec flux identiques [correct, masculine noun]; titre adossé à des crédits avec des flux identiques [correct, masculine noun]; TAC flux identiques [correct, masculine noun]; TAC sans transformation des flux [correct, masculine noun]; TAC sans transformation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une opération de titrisation de créances, titre adossé à des créances(TAC) dont les flux en capital et en intérêts sont transmis aux porteurs de titres au fur et à mesure de leur encaissement par l'émetteur, sans aucune transformation.