English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Araona [correct]; Arauna [correct]
DEF: The language of the Araona, a Tacanan people of northwest Bolivia and adjacent parts of Brazil.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
araona [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par un des groupes tacana, Indiens d’Amérique du Sud, principalement localisés sur les territoires de l'Ouest bolivien et au Pérou.