English (Military Tactics; Military Training)
tactical evaluation [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; TACEVAL [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: tactical evaluation; TACEVAL: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces; designations standardized by NATO.
French (Tactique militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
évaluation tactique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ACEVAL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TACEVAL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: évaluation tactique; ACEVAL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: évaluation tactique; TACEVAL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.