English (Rail Transport Operations; Foreign Trade)
declared value for customs [correct]
OBS: doc. transport TACT 04.78 17 (--): International shipments are usually inspected by the customs of the country of destination and any duties assessed are based on the value shown in this box.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Commerce extérieur)
valeur déclarée pour la douane [feminine noun]
OBS: TACF 10. 77 12(--) : les expéditions transportées internationalement sont habituellement inspectées par les douanes du pays de destination et les droits perçus tiennent compte de la valeur inscrite dans cette case.
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Comercio exterior)
valor declarado para la aduana [correct, masculine noun]