English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
task authorization number [correct, noun]
CONT: The contractor shall submit monthly invoices for tasks authorized under the contract. Each invoice shall clearly show the following: a. contract serial number; b. contract price; c. task authorization number; ... h. travel expenses related to the task.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
numéro d’autorisation de tâche [correct, masculine noun]; numéro d’autorisation du travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’entrepreneur doit soumettre des factures mensuelles pour les travaux autorisés dans le cadre du contrat. Chaque facture doit indiquer clairement : a. le numéro de série du contrat; b. le prix du contrat; c. le numéro d’autorisation du travail; [...] h. les dépenses de voyages afférentes.