English (Applications of Automation)
task programming [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The act of providing the task program.
OBS: task programming: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: task programming: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association.
French (Automatisation et applications)
programmation de tâche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; programmation d’une tâche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de fournir le programme de tâche.
OBS: programmation de tâche : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
OBS: programmation d’une tâche : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation.