English (Applications of Automation)
command pose [correct, noun, standardized]; programmed pose [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The pose specified by the task program.
OBS: command pose; programmed pose: designations and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
pose commandée [correct, feminine noun]; pose programmée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pose spécifiée par le programme de tâche.
OBS: pose commandée; pose programmée : désignations et définition normalisées par l’ISO.