English (Military Administration; Transfer of Personnel)
augmentee [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A military member tasked to augment an established unit.
OBS: augmentee: designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Administration militaire; Mobilité du personnel)
renfort [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Militaire à qui on assigne la tâche de renforcer une unité établie.
OBS: renfort : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées.