English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
task entry [correct, standardized]
DEF: A place in a task that provides an interface for a calling module.
OBS: task entry: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
point d’entrée d’une tâche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Endroit dans une tâche qui offre une interface pour un module appelant.
OBS: point d’entrée d’une tâche : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
entrada de tarea [correct, feminine noun]