English (Labour and Employment; Military Administration)
semi-skilled [correct]; semiskilled [correct]
DEF: Level of performance required to carry out a duty or task under minimum supervision. (303.4b(2]
French (Travail et emploi; Administration militaire)
semi-qualifié [correct]
DEF: Niveau de compétence requis pour remplir une fonction ou accomplir une tâche sous surveillance minimale.(303. 4b(2]