English (School and School-Related Administration)
learning contract [correct]
DEF: The agreement between the learner and the person or agency who fulfils the role of teacher, facilitator or supporting agent; may be a verbal agreement, or a written document, which sets out the goals and conditions of the learning experience and responsibilities of each party.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
contrat d’apprentissage [masculine noun]
OBS: L'élève et l'enseignant s’entendent sur une tâche à accomplir, y compris les détails concernant le contenu, la démarche, le produit et l'évaluation.
OBS: Approches pédagogiques : infrastructure pour la pratique de l’enseignement, ministère de l’Éducation de la Saskatchewan, 1993.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
contrato de aprendizaje [masculine noun]