English (Translation (General))
challenge [noun]
French (Traduction (Généralités))
stimulant [masculine noun]; occasion de se surpasser [feminine noun]; tâche à accomplir [feminine noun]; effort à fournir [masculine noun]; épreuve [feminine noun]; problème à résoudre [masculine noun]; invitation à l’effort [feminine noun]; accomplissement de tâches nouvelles [masculine noun]
OBS: Selon le contexte.