English (Work and Production)
job range [correct]
DEF: The number of operations or tasks an individual performs.
French (Travail et production)
portée des tâches [correct, feminine noun]; envergure des tâches [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d’opérations effectuées par un individu pour accomplir une tâche déterminée.