English (Social Psychology; Group Dynamics)
additive task [correct]
DEF: A task in which each group member's output can be added together to yield the total group product.
OBS: Related terms: conjunctive task, discretionary task, disjunctive task.
French (Psychologie sociale; Dynamique des groupes)
tâche additive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tâche dans laquelle ce que chaque membre produit peut être additionné pour donner le résultat total du groupe.
OBS: Termes connexes: tâche conjointe, tâche discrétionnaire, tâche disjointe.