English (Social Psychology; Group Dynamics)
disjunctive task [correct]
DEF: A task in which there is no division of labor. The group product does not depend on the summed efforts of the group members.
OBS: Related terms: additive task, conjunctive task, discretionary task.
French (Psychologie sociale; Dynamique des groupes)
tâche disjointe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tâche dans laquelle le travail n’est pas divisé. La production du groupe ne dépend pas de la somme des efforts des membres.
OBS: Termes connexes :tâche additive, tâche conjointe, tâche discrétionnaire.