English (Operations Research and Management; Organization Planning)
preceding activity
OBS: activity: A component task of a project representing a specific amount of work to be accomplished and having definite points of beginning and completion.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Planification d'organisation)
tâche précédente [feminine noun]; tâche antérieure [feminine noun]
OBS: Doit être considérée comme une tâche tout élément ou action nécessaire à la réalisation du projet et qui consomme du temps.