English (Financial Institutions)
financial services institution
CONT: Beyond lies a still more demanding task, the creation of a continent-wide financial services institutions given added impetus by the introduction of a European currency from 1999.
French (Institutions financières)
institution de services financiers [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut s’atteler à une tâche encore plus ardue, à savoir la création d’institutions de services financiers à l'échelle du continent, qui recevra une impulsion supplémentaire de l'introduction de la monnaie unique à partir de 1999.