English (Culinary Techniques; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
slow-roasting dish [correct]
CONT: Nuevo Latino cuisine is Latin dishes made with an American twist. Some recent product trends include ceviche, curtido, pupusas, paella, fabada, tapas, slow-roasting dishes ...
French (Techniques culinaires; Plats cuisinés)
mets grillé lentement [masculine noun]
CONT: La cuisine Nuevo Latino se compose de mets d’Amérique latine préparés avec une touche américaine. Voici quelques-uns des aliments qui sont actuellement en vogue : ceviche, curtido, pupusas, paella, fabada, tapas, mets grillés lentement [...]