English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
analog output channel amplifier [correct, standardized]
DEF: An amplifier attached to one or more analog output channels, that adapts the output signal range of the digital-to-analog converter to the signal level necessary to control the technical process.
OBS: If there is a common digital-to-analog converter in the subsystem, the amplifier performs the function of a sample-and-hold device.
OBS: analog output channel amplifier: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur de sortie analogique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amplificateur placé sur une ou plusieurs voies de sortie analogique, et servant à adapter la gamme des signaux de sortie du convertisseur numérique-analogique au niveau des signaux qui commandent le processus technique.
OBS: Si le sous-système dispose d’un convertisseur numérique-analogique commun à plusieurs voies, l’amplificateur joue le rôle d’un échantillonneur bloqueur.
OBS: amplificateur de sortie analogique : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Amplificadores (Electrónica))
amplificador analógico de canal de salida [correct, masculine noun]