English (Patents (Law))
non-analogous art [correct]
CONT: Innovention responded by arguing that the laser chess references were non-analogous art because they, unlike the Innovention patent's claims, were directed to virtual, not real-world, games. The district court agreed and ruled Innovention's patent non-obvious.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
technique non analogue [correct, feminine noun]