English (National and International Security; Diplomacy)
operational assistance [correct]
CONT: ... the mandate of CSEC [Communications Security Establishment Canada] is ... to provide technical and operational assistance to federal law enforcement and security agencies in the performance of their lawful duties.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Diplomatie)
assistance opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le mandat du CSTC [Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications Canada] est le suivant : fournir une assistance technique et opérationnelle aux organismes fédéraux chargés de l'application de la loi et de la sécurité, dans l'exercice des fonctions que la loi leur confère.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Diplomacia)
asistencia operacional [feminine noun]