English (Soil Science)
sandy loam soil [correct]; sandy loamy soil
OBS: sandy loam: Soil material that contains 30% or more very coarse, coarse, and medium sand, but <25% very coarse and coarse sand, and <30% very fine or fine sand, or <15% very coarse, coarse, and medium sand and <30% either fine sand or very fine sand and 40% or less fine plus very fine sand.
CONT: Strawberries will do well in almost any good, well-drained soil. However, a sandy loam soil with southern exposure will produce the best results.
CONT: When clofentezine technical was applied at 1.0 and 10.0 kg a.i./ha, no effect on ammonification was observed on either sandy loam or clay soils.
French (Science du sol)
sol limoneux-sableux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après l'application de 1, 0 et de 10, 0 g m. a./ha de chlofentézine technique, on n’ a observé aucun effet sur l'ammonification, tant en sol limoneux-sableux qu'en sol argileux.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo de tierra arenosa [correct, masculine noun]