English (Productivity and Profitability; Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.))
technical planning group [correct]; TPG [correct]
CONT: CONRAD now includes five technical planning groups (TPGs) for each of mining, extraction, upgrading, environmental and in situ recovery. Each TPG develops a project portfolio that may include fundamental research, exploratory research, technology development or research applications.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.))
groupe de planification technique [masculine noun]; GPT [masculine noun]
CONT: CONRAD comprend maintenant cinq groupes de planification technique : exploitation minière, extraction, valorisation, environnement et récupération in situ. Chacun de ces groupes élabore un portefeuille de projets qui peut comprendre de la recherche fondamentale, de la recherche exploratoire, du développement de technologies ou de la mise en application des résultats de la recherche.