English (Cognitive Psychology)
conjugate reinforcement mobile task [correct]; conjugate reinforcement mobile procedure [correct]
CONT: The conjugate reinforcement mobile procedure is one of the most effective and well-studied ways to study learning and memory in preverbal infants.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
technique du renforcement conjugé [masculine noun]
DEF: Technique qui permet d’étudier l'apprentissage et la mémoire chez les bébés âgés de 2 à 6 mois.