English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
learning technique [correct]
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
technique d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de la Commission de la Fonction publique.