English (Artificial Intelligence)
dimensionality reduction [correct]; dimension reduction [correct]
CONT: Dimensionality reduction is a machine learning (ML) or statistical technique of reducing the amount of random variables in a problem by obtaining a set of principal variables.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réduction de dimensionnalité [correct, feminine noun]; réduction de la dimensionnalité [correct, feminine noun]; réduction de dimension [correct, feminine noun]; réduction de la dimension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réduction de dimensionnalité est une technique d’apprentissage automatique qui vise à réduire le nombre de caractéristiques d’un ensemble de données tout en conservant autant d’informations que possible.