English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
cognitive model of learning [correct]
DEF: A model of learning that represents the acquisition of new knowledge and the integration of that knowledge into an existing knowledge structure. In such a model effective learners are actively involved in their own learning, capable of understanding their own learning processes, and strategic in their use of prior knowledge to facilitate new learning tasks.
OBS: Kolb's learning cycle is an example of a cognitive model of learning.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
modèle d’apprentissage cognitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans son plus récent volume (1996), Bruner met de l’avant la vision de l’élève-interprète. Sa théorie de l’instruction, parue en 1960, a servi de fondement au modèle d’apprentissage cognitif qui met l’accent sur les connaissances procédurales (le comment : l’acquisition, l’organisation (structure), la compréhension et le transfert) plutôt que sur les connaissances déclaratives (le quoi).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
modelo de aprendizaje cognitivo [correct, masculine noun]