English (Labour Law; Labour and Employment)
basic rights of workers
CONT: To move toward a prosperous future for all, we will facilitate the provision of legal title to urban and rural properties and redouble our efforts to increase access to credit and to provide technical support for microenterprises, and protect the basic rights of workers.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas negotiating process (FTAA).
French (Droit du travail; Travail et emploi)
droits fondamentaux des travailleurs [masculine noun]
CONT: Sur la voie d’un avenir prospère pour tous, nous allons faciliter l'attribution des titres de propriétés des biens fonciers urbains et ruraux et redoubler d’efforts pour accroître l'accès au crédit, apporter un appui technique aux micro-entreprises et protéger les droits fondamentaux des travailleurs.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Américas (ZLEA).
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Trabajo y empleo)
derechos básicos de los trabajadores [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Para avanzar hacia un futuro próspero para todos, facilitaremos la regularización de los títulos de dominio de las propiedades urbanas y rurales y redoblaremos nuestros esfuerzos para aumentar el acceso al crédito y apoyo técnico para las microempresas, y protegeremos los derechos básicos de los trabajadores.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).