English (Weapon Systems)
armament technique [correct]
CONT: The ongoing development of armament techniques coincided with a further increase of environmental destruction through conflicts during World War II.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
technique d'armement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l’attention des observateurs a souvent été attirée par les systèmes de guidage, c’est-à-dire par l’irruption de la microélectronique dans les techniques d’armement, d’autres innovations, moins visibles, n’en sont pas moins déterminantes.