English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
technical Supplementary Estimates [correct]
CONT: Allotments for paylist shortfalls are note recovered from departments and agencies, since they do not represent an enhancement to the level of activity in a program and, thereby, obviate the need for many minor technical Supplementary Estimates to be placed before Parliament.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
budget supplémentaire de nature technique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les montants affectés aux insuffisances salariales ne sont pas recouvrés des ministères et organismes étant donné qu’ils ne représentent pas une augmentation du niveau d’activité prévu dans le cadre du Programme, ce qui permet d’éviter le dépôt de nombreux budgets supplémentaires accessoires de nature technique devant le Parlement.