English (Government Contracts)
technical bid [correct, noun]
CONT: The technical bid contains all technical details about the project ...
French (Marchés publics)
soumission technique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] sélection basée sur la soumission technique avec la cotation numérique la plus élevée dans les limites du budget [...]