English (Taxation)
business taxation system [correct]; business tax system [correct]
CONT: The Minister of Finance ... today announced as part of the 1996 federal budget the establishment of a Technical Committee to consider ways in which Canada's business taxation system could contribute more to the creation of jobs.
French (Fiscalité)
régime fiscal des entreprises [correct, masculine noun]; régime d’imposition des sociétés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministre des Finances [...] a annoncé aujourd’hui, dans le cadre du budget de 1996, la mise sur pied d’un Comité technique de la fiscalité des entreprises, qui examinera les façons de mettre à contribution le régime fiscal des entreprises canadiennes pour créer davantage d’emplois.