English (Engineering; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
body engineering
French (Ingénierie; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
génie de la carrosserie [masculine noun, Canada]; technique de la carrosserie [feminine noun, France]