English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
centrifuging; concrete centrifuging [proposal]
French (Fabrication du béton)
centrifugation [correct, feminine noun]; centrifugeage [correct, masculine noun]; centrifugation du béton [correct, feminine noun]; centrifugeage du béton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Béton centrifugé : béton appliqué et compacté par centrifugation : cette technique est utilisée, en particulier, dans la fabrication des tuyaux de béton.
Spanish (Fabricación del hormigón)
centrifugación [feminine noun]