English (Genitourinary Surgery)
ureteroureterostomy [correct]
DEF: A surgical procedure in which two ureters or two segments of the same ureter are connected.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
urétéro-urétérostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique chirurgicale consistant à relier deux uretères ou deux parties d’un même uretère.