English (Orthopedic Surgery)
tibial osteotomy [correct]
CONT: High tibial osteotomy is a proven procedure for treatment of the arthritic knee. Frequently, the need for knee replacement can be delayed for ten or more years when this procedure is performed.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
ostéotomie tibiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique chirurgicale de réaxation concernant le genou.