English (Surgical Instruments)
Cotrel-Dubousset instrumentation [correct]
CONT: Cotrel-Dubousset instrumentation uses hooks and rods in a cross-linked pattern to realign the spine and redistribute the biomechanical stress.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
instrumentation de Cotrel Dubousset [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Instrumentation Cotrel-Dubousset dans le traitement des scolioses. Principes et technique chirurgicale. Lang G, Steib JP. Journal de chirurgie, Paris 1988, 125, n° 8/9, 510-521.