English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Marketing Research)
forced choice approach [correct]
DEF: Market research survey in which respondents are asked whether or not a particular attribute is applicable a particular brand.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Étude du marché)
méthode du choix forcé [correct, feminine noun]; technique du choix forcé [correct, feminine noun]