English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Air Conditioning and Heating)
air-circulating fan [correct, see observation]
OBS: air-circulating fan: term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
ventilateur à circulation d’air [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: ventilateur à circulation d’air : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.