English (Statistical Surveys)
conjoint measurement [correct]
DEF: An attitude scaling technique that relies on the respondent's ability to rank-order a set of alternatives, and from this rank ordering attempts to assign quite precise measures of "value" to each alternative.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
mesures conjointes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Il s’agit d’une technique pour mesurer les attitudes. L'enquêté doit d’abord classer une série d’options et leur attribuer des "valeurs" relativement précises, en fonction du classement qu'il a fait.