English (Quality Control (Management))
ranking technique [correct]
CONT: Examples of tools for risk assessment of design and development include ... ranking techniques ...
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
technique de classement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les outils d’estimation du risque en conception et développement comprennent [...] les techniques de classement [...]