English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
block coding [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
codage de bloc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une technique simple de codage de bloc est présentée pour réduire la redondance des images à deux niveaux.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
codificación por bloques [correct, feminine noun]