English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
evidence-gathering technique [correct]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
technique de collecte des éléments probants [correct, feminine noun]; technique de collecte de l'information probante [correct, feminine noun]