English (Television Arts)
produced [correct]
OBS: ... does not include a) the furnishing, on a commercial basis, of facilities or technical personnel associated with facilities, necessary for the production or post-production processing of a program or, b) editing or formatting or other similar measures necessary to enable proper and effective distribution of programming by a licensee ....
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
produit [correct]
OBS: Ne vise pas : a) la fourniture, sur une base commerciale, des installations, ou du personnel technique qui y est associé, nécessaires à la production ou à la post-production d’une émission; b) le montage, la mise en forme ou tout autre travail similaire qui permet au titulaire de distribuer sa programmation d’une manière convenable et efficace.