English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
expo communication [correct]
CONT: Agency for expo communication: development, design and realization of custom-made communication concepts; projects for worldwide operating clients; international creative and account team; interdisciplinary studio including architects, industrial and graphic designers and multimedia experts; realization of multimedia concepts in cooperation with the associated company worldtotouch.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
expocommunication [correct, feminine noun]; expo-communication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de communication dans les expositions et manifestations publiques commerciales.
CONT: L’auteur, professeur de marketing et de techniques de communication s’adresse à tous ceux qui voudraient se lancer dans la grande aventure de "l’expo-communication" et se donner les meilleurs atouts pour réussir leurs futures manifestations.