English (Information Processing (Informatics); Emergency Management)
technical interoperability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability to communicate and exchange information and to integrate equipment and technical capabilities.
OBS: Technical interoperability includes the ability of systems to provide dynamic interactive information and data exchange among command, control and communications elements for planning, coordinating, integrating and executing response operations.
OBS: technical interoperability: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
OBS: technical interoperability: term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des urgences)
interopérabilité technique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude à communiquer et à échanger de l’information ainsi qu’à intégrer de l’équipement et des capacités techniques.
OBS: L'interopérabilité technique comprend l'aptitude des systèmes à fournir de l'information interactive dynamique et à échanger des données entre les éléments de commandement, de contrôle et de communications afin de planifier, de coordonner, d’intégrer et d’exécuter les opérations d’intervention.
OBS: interopérabilité technique : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
OBS: interopérabilité technique : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gestión de emergencias)
interoperabilidad técnica [correct, feminine noun]