English (Psychology of Communication; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
attending behaviour; attending behaviour technique
OBS: Interview technique used by officers at Canada Employment Centres.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
technique de comportement d’écoute [proposal, feminine noun]; comportement d’écoute [proposal, feminine noun]