English (Recruiting of Personnel)
behavior-based interview question [correct]
OBS: The behaviour-based interview (BBI) technique is a radically new approach to selection interviewing that is rapidly gaining popularity among public service managers. Rather than focusing on what candidates say they might or could do if hired, the BBI assesses what candidates have actually done in the past.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
question d’entrevue axée sur le comportement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La technique de l'entrevue axée sur le comportement, une toute nouvelle façon de mener des entrevues de sélection de candidatures, s’avère de plus en plus populaire auprès des gestionnaires de la fonction publique. Plutôt que de demander aux candidats ce qu'ils feraient s’ils sont choisis, cette technique évalue leurs réalisations antérieures.