English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Lasers and Masers; Telecommunications Transmission)
pulse compression technique [correct]; pulse-compression technique [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Masers et lasers; Transmission (Télécommunications))
technique de compression des impulsions [correct, feminine noun]; technique de la compression d’impulsion [feminine noun]