English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
technical review board [correct, officially approved]; TRB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: technical review board; TRB: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
conseil d’examen technique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CET [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conseil d’examen technique; CET : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne(Trenton).