English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
field technical training squadron [correct]; FTTS [correct]
OBS: field technical training squadron; FTTS: term and shortened form officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
escadron d’instruction technique appliquée [correct, masculine noun]; EITA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: escadron d’instruction technique appliquée; EITA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.