English (Food Preservation and Canning)
food storage technique [correct]
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
technique de conservation des aliments [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
técnica de almacenamiento de alimentos [correct, feminine noun]