English (Construction Methods; Wood Industries)
timber engineering [correct]
DEF: The designing of timber structures so that they can adequately sustain all self- and imposed loads.
French (Procédés de construction; Industrie du bois)
technique de construction en bois [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regroupement des techniques visant la conception et la création de structures en bois aptes à soutenir leur poids ainsi que des charges spécifiées.