English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting; Management Control)
budget planning [correct]
DEF: An administrative method of determining budget estimates, according to a comprehensive plan, for the purpose of managing and controlling operations.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale; Contrôle de gestion)
planification budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique administrative qui consiste à établir des prévisions budgétaires, selon un plan d’ensemble, à des fins de gestion et de contrôle.