English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
eddy correlation technique [correct]
CONT: Continuous near surface measurements of sensible and latent heat fluxes and momentum transfer using a sonic anemometer (SONIC site) and eddy correlation techniques....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
technique de corrélation de tourbillons [feminine noun]