English (Management Operations)
earned value management [correct]; EVM [correct]
DEF: A [technique] to measure project progress using scope, schedule, and cost.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
gestion de la valeur acquise [correct, feminine noun]; GVA [feminine noun]
DEF: [Technique] qui permet de mesurer l'avancement d’un projet en utilisant la portée, le calendrier et le coût.